genus_erythroxylon
1. [ noun ] (biology,botany) a large genus of South American shrubs and small trees of the family Erythroxylaceae
Synonyms: Erythroxylum genus_Erythroxylum Erythroxylon
Related terms: plant_genus Erythroxylon_truxiuense Erythroxylon_coca
Similar spelling:   genus_Erythroxylum
  genus_Erythronium
  genus_Erythrina
  genus_Erythrocebus
  genus_Erethizon
  genus_Eriocaulon
  genus_Cerapteryx
  genus_Reithrodontomys
  genus_Eriophyllum
  genus_ceroxylon
  genus_Eriogonum
  genus_Eriodictyon
  genus_Arceuthobium