genus_tagetes
1. [ noun ] (biology,botany) marigolds
Synonyms: Tageteste
Related terms: asterid_dicot_genus Compositae marigold
Similar spelling:   genus_Termes
  genus_Testudo
  genus_Toxotes
  genus_Taxus
  genus_Tacca
  genus_Tamus
  genus_Tethus
  genus_Teredo
  genus_Taenia
  genus_Tamias
  genus_Ateles
  genus_Decapterus
  genus_Tachypleus
  genus_Tarsius
  genus_Tautoga
  genus_Taxidea
  genus_Adelges
  genus_Tayassu
  genus_Eudyptes
  genus_Tapirus
  genus_Tadorna
  genus_Taricha
  genus_Tadarida
  genus_Turritis
  genus_Tamandua
  genus_Tectaria
  genus_Tantilla
  genus_Tragulus
  genus_Sitta
  genus_Thuja
  genus_Tilia
  genus_Tinea
  genus_Todea
  genus_Todus
  genus_Toona
  genus_Tinca
  genus_Aedes
  genus_trema
  genus_Typha
  genus_Triga
  genus_Trapa
  genus_Tsuga
  genus_Tuber
  genus_Tunga
  genus_Thespesia
  genus_Thylogale
  genus_Trichecus
  genus_Terebella
  genus_Tarrietia
  genus_Tanacetum
  genus_Tulipa
  genus_Tenrec
  genus_Thrips
  genus_Tarpon
  genus_Danaea
  genus_Idesia
  genus_Tetrao
  genus_Triops
  genus_Tringa
  genus_Otaria
  genus_Thymus
  genus_Turdus
  genus_Athene
  genus_Tupaia
  genus_Stelis
  genus_Trinectes
  genus_Tragopogon
  genus_Dryas
  genus_Derris
  genus_Cedrus
  genus_Thlaspi
  genus_Digitalis
  genus_Torreya
  genus_Tylenchus
  genus_Diceros
  genus_Turreae
  genus_Tolypeutes
  genus_Tolmiea
  genus_Attalea
  genus_Catalpa
  genus_Deutzia
  genus_Talinum
  genus_Catananche
  genus_Euterpe
  genus_Tectona
  genus_Tellima
  genus_Tipuana
  genus_Tephrosia
  genus_Tineola
  genus_Trichys
  genus_Tamarix
  genus_Cyathea
  genus_Timalia
  genus_Tilapia
  genus_Tibicen
  genus_Thunnus
  genus_Stentor
  genus_Setaria
  genus_Thrinax
  genus_Trilisa
  genus_Telopea
  genus_Tamarindus
  genus_Sida
  genus_Dama
  genus_Danaus
  genus_Disa
  genus_Tyto
  genus_Taxodium
  genus_Desmodus
  genus_Dicentra
  genus_Tremella
  genus_Tragopan
  genus_Euthynnus
  genus_Cathartes
  genus_Dentaria
  genus_Odontaspis
  genus_Tiarella
  genus_Tupinambis
  genus_Catacala
  genus_Stachys
  genus_Tilletia
  genus_Steatornis
  genus_Thevetia
  genus_Terrapene
  genus_Thermopsis
  genus_Teucrium
  genus_Tursiops
  genus_Strepera
  genus_Aethusa
  genus_Stanleya
  genus_Cadra
  genus_Denisonia
  genus_Tyrannus
  genus_Tribulus
  genus_Daviesia
  genus_Tridacna
  genus_Triostium
  genus_Triturus
  genus_Dalea
  genus_Cottus
  genus_Cuterebra
  genus_Citellus
  genus_Tussilago
  genus_Chateura
  genus_Tulestoma
  genus_Cattleya
  genus_Turbatrix
  genus_catha
  genus_Catasetum
  genus_Tulostoma
  genus_Trollius
  genus_Triatoma
  genus_Digitaria
  genus_Desmodium
  genus_Terrietia
  genus_Theobroma
  genus_Thermobia
  genus_Strekelia
  genus_Stokesia
  genus_Stapelia
  genus_Thielavia
  genus_Thomomys
  genus_Thujopsis
  genus_Sedum
  genus_Scutigera
  genus_Hydra
  genus_Desmidium
  genus_Hottonia
  genus_Geothlypis
  genus_Tithonia
  genus_Tofieldia
  genus_Dumetella
  genus_Tomistoma
  genus_Dryadella
  genus_Dreissena
  genus_Draba
  genus_Toxostoma
  genus_Dirca
  genus_Taraxacum
  genus_Treponema
  genus_Hedysarum
  genus_Addax